Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Edgewood Creek PID Phase 1 Proj)
$4,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,465,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,465,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275,000 | $2,860,194 | $7,135,194 |
| 2024 | $4,370,000 | $3,043,625 | $7,413,625 |
| 2023 | $4,465,000 | $3,230,144 | $7,695,144 |
| 2022 | $4,465,000 | $3,418,206 | $7,883,206 |
| 2021 | $4,465,000 | $3,606,269 | $8,071,269 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $392,015, or $87.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,465.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $89,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.68 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $89,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $8,250.00 | $1.85 |
| Other costs | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $5.60 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $5.60 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | FMSbonds Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | FMSbonds Inc | One time | $86,300.00 | $19.33 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.84 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $44,650.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
