Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2022 (Sutton Fields 2 PID Neighborhood Impr Area 5 Proj)
$20,452,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 12, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $20,784,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,784,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,452,000 | $15,664,098 | $36,116,098 |
| 2024 | $20,621,000 | $16,448,334 | $37,069,334 |
| 2023 | $20,784,000 | $17,237,342 | $38,021,342 |
| 2022 | $20,784,000 | $18,136,405 | $38,920,405 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,574,520, or $75.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $415,680.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,390.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $415,680.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | City of Celina | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $1.92 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,588.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $400,092.00 | $19.25 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.18 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $207,840.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
