Spec Assessment Rev Ref Bnds Ser 2025 (The Lakes at Mustang Ranch PID Major Impr Area & Phases 2-7 Proj)
$33,926,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 27, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $33,926,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,860,363 / $10,065,638
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,926,000 | $24,520,371 | $58,446,371 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,616,565, or $77.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $678,520.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $34,000.00 | $1.00 |
| City attorney | Messer Rockefeller & Fort PLLC | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $678,520.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| PID administrator | City of Celina | One time | $17,695.00 | $0.52 |
| PID administrator | MuniCap Inc | One time | $125,000.00 | $3.68 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | FMSbonds Inc | One time | $678,520.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association | One time | $4,025.00 | $0.12 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,025.00 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $339,260.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
