Spec Assessment Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020 (The Lakes at Mustang Ranch PID Phase 1 Proj)
$6,584,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 1, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,750,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584,000 | $1,656,146 | $8,240,146 |
| 2024 | $6,879,000 | $1,871,064 | $8,750,064 |
| 2023 | $7,159,000 | $2,097,481 | $9,256,481 |
| 2022 | $7,464,000 | $2,351,896 | $9,815,896 |
| 2021 | $7,750,000 | $2,614,141 | $10,364,141 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $617,212, or $79.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $155,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $155,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Rockefeller & Fort PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.94 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.58 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,912.00 | $2.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $150,000.00 | $19.35 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $6,050.00 | $0.78 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $77,500.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
