Tax & WW & SS (Ltd Pledge) Rev CO Ser 2025
$142,060,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $142,060,000
- New money / refunding
- $142,060,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142,060,000 | $109,894,065 | $251,954,065 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $887,832, or $6.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $159,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $82.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,061.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $183,560.00 | $1.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $241,525.16 | $1.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | MuniPlatform | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $112,086.15 | $0.79 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $94,960.85 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $28,412.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,895.07 | $0.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
