Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2013 (Ltd Pledge)
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $140,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $140,000 | $1,750 | $141,750 |
| 2020 | $4,940,000 | $1,777,913 | $6,717,913 |
| 2019 | $5,060,000 | $1,972,338 | $7,032,338 |
| 2018 | $5,185,000 | $2,169,213 | $7,354,213 |
| 2017 | $5,225,000 | $2,367,738 | $7,592,738 |
| 2016 | $5,290,000 | $2,567,313 | $7,857,313 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
