Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2014 (Ltd Pledge)
$230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230,000 | $3,450 | $233,450 |
| 2024 | $3,165,000 | $657,594 | $3,822,594 |
| 2023 | $3,585,000 | $781,056 | $4,366,056 |
| 2022 | $3,995,000 | $916,969 | $4,911,969 |
| 2021 | $4,400,000 | $1,065,106 | $5,465,106 |
| 2020 | $4,720,000 | $1,224,119 | $5,944,119 |
| 2019 | $4,865,000 | $1,389,381 | $6,254,381 |
| 2018 | $5,010,000 | $1,557,544 | $6,567,544 |
| 2017 | $5,160,000 | $1,728,656 | $6,888,656 |
| 2016 | $5,305,000 | $1,902,719 | $7,207,719 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
