This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Celina

Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2014A (Ltd Pledge)

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $340,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
December 23, 2014
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$1,645,000
New money / refunding
$1,645,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2024$340,000$4,505$344,505
2023$670,000$17,888$687,888
2022$995,000$39,949$1,034,949
2021$1,315,000$70,556$1,385,556
2020$1,425,000$106,861$1,531,861
2019$1,530,000$146,015$1,676,015
2018$1,625,000$187,819$1,812,819
2017$1,645,000$231,146$1,876,146
2016$1,645,000$274,739$1,919,739

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $45,000, or $27.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,645.00$1.00
Bank counselNaman Howell Smith & Lee PLLCOne time$1,200.00$0.73
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$7,500.00$4.56
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$26,030.00$15.82
MACMunicipal Advisory Council (MAC) of TexasOne time$1,145.00$0.70
Other costsNot reportedOne time$4,070.00$2.47
Paying agent and registrarJP Morgan Chase & CoOne time$0.00$0.00
Private placementFrost BankOne time$3,410.00$2.07

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.