Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2016 (Ltd Pledge)
$7,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,315,000 | $1,227,578 | $8,542,578 |
| 2024 | $7,760,000 | $1,444,247 | $9,204,247 |
| 2023 | $8,075,000 | $1,676,116 | $9,751,116 |
| 2022 | $8,380,000 | $1,920,384 | $10,300,384 |
| 2021 | $8,720,000 | $2,177,553 | $10,897,553 |
| 2020 | $9,050,000 | $2,446,472 | $11,496,472 |
| 2019 | $9,365,000 | $2,725,066 | $12,090,066 |
| 2018 | $9,600,000 | $3,011,909 | $12,611,909 |
| 2017 | $9,735,000 | $3,303,628 | $13,038,628 |
| 2016 | $9,735,000 | $3,467,258 | $13,202,258 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $217,258, or $22.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $19,000.00 | $1.95 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,051.25 | $0.42 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $61,613.75 | $6.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,648.68 | $0.68 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,240.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,894.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $87,100.00 | $8.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
