Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2022 (Ltd Pledge)
$60,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $62,550,000
- New money / refunding
- $62,550,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,030,000 | $40,826,750 | $100,856,750 |
| 2024 | $61,410,000 | $43,862,750 | $105,272,750 |
| 2023 | $62,550,000 | $46,961,750 | $109,511,750 |
| 2022 | $62,550,000 | $48,707,938 | $111,257,938 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $617,030, or $9.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $73,550.00 | $1.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,571.00 | $0.23 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $767.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $102,650.00 | $1.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,275.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $43,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,862.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,837.31 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $258,918.00 | $4.14 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
