This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Centerville

Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 1980

Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $10,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
September 1, 1980
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Combined utility system
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 31, 2020

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2019$10,000$500$10,500
2018$18,000$1,400$19,400
2017$25,000$2,650$27,650
2016$32,000$4,250$36,250

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.