Terms
- Closing date
- August 6, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,495,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,495,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210,000 | $306,950 | $1,516,950 |
| 2024 | $1,275,000 | $352,200 | $1,627,200 |
| 2023 | $1,335,000 | $400,450 | $1,735,450 |
| 2022 | $1,390,000 | $451,450 | $1,841,450 |
| 2021 | $1,445,000 | $505,750 | $1,950,750 |
| 2020 | $1,490,000 | $562,750 | $2,052,750 |
| 2019 | $1,495,000 | $621,483 | $2,116,483 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $86,226, or $57.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,495.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,310.00 | $8.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $4,500.00 | $3.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,998.24 | $3.34 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $31,887.50 | $21.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,457.50 | $0.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $850.00 | $0.57 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $861.16 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $6.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,991.65 | $2.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,975.00 | $8.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
