Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,000 | $2,095 | $52,095 |
| 2024 | $100,000 | $6,285 | $106,285 |
| 2023 | $145,000 | $12,361 | $157,361 |
| 2022 | $190,000 | $20,322 | $210,322 |
| 2021 | $230,000 | $29,959 | $259,959 |
| 2020 | $270,000 | $41,272 | $311,272 |
| 2019 | $310,000 | $54,261 | $364,261 |
| 2018 | $350,000 | $68,926 | $418,926 |
| 2017 | $385,000 | $85,057 | $470,057 |
| 2016 | $420,000 | $102,655 | $522,655 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
