This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Alton

CO Ser 2007 (VR)

$383,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 18, 2007
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 15, 2027

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$383,000$17,321$400,321
2024$562,000$38,442$600,442
2023$733,000$67,385$800,385
2022$896,000$103,793$999,793
2021$1,052,000$147,331$1,199,331
2020$1,201,000$197,686$1,398,686
2019$1,344,000$254,567$1,598,567
2018$1,480,000$317,683$1,797,683
2017$1,610,000$386,744$1,996,744
2016$1,734,000$461,477$2,195,477

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.