Terms
- Closing date
- January 18, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383,000 | $17,321 | $400,321 |
| 2024 | $562,000 | $38,442 | $600,442 |
| 2023 | $733,000 | $67,385 | $800,385 |
| 2022 | $896,000 | $103,793 | $999,793 |
| 2021 | $1,052,000 | $147,331 | $1,199,331 |
| 2020 | $1,201,000 | $197,686 | $1,398,686 |
| 2019 | $1,344,000 | $254,567 | $1,598,567 |
| 2018 | $1,480,000 | $317,683 | $1,797,683 |
| 2017 | $1,610,000 | $386,744 | $1,996,744 |
| 2016 | $1,734,000 | $461,477 | $2,195,477 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
