Terms
- Closing date
- May 4, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $240,000
- New money / refunding
- $240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2056
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206,000 | $63,637 | $269,637 |
| 2024 | $211,000 | $67,330 | $278,330 |
| 2023 | $216,000 | $71,120 | $287,120 |
| 2022 | $220,000 | $74,970 | $294,970 |
| 2021 | $224,000 | $78,890 | $302,890 |
| 2020 | $228,000 | $82,880 | $310,880 |
| 2019 | $232,000 | $86,951 | $318,951 |
| 2018 | $236,000 | $91,081 | $327,081 |
| 2017 | $240,000 | $95,281 | $335,281 |
| 2016 | $240,000 | $99,447 | $339,447 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $21,000, or $87.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $3.13 |
| Bond counsel | Munoz & Frankel | One time | $20,000.00 | $83.33 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $1.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | PlainsCapital Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
