Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,062,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,062,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312,000 | $6,178 | $318,178 |
| 2024 | $615,000 | $18,355 | $633,355 |
| 2023 | $914,000 | $36,452 | $950,452 |
| 2022 | $1,203,000 | $60,271 | $1,263,271 |
| 2021 | $1,487,000 | $89,714 | $1,576,714 |
| 2020 | $1,766,000 | $124,681 | $1,890,681 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $51,960, or $25.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,062.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,561.00 | $4.64 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Escrow verification | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $35,610.00 | $17.27 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,727.26 | $0.84 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
