GO Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $5,650,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $5,650,000 | $1,412,150 | $7,062,150 |
| 2020 | $6,025,000 | $1,623,994 | $7,648,994 |
| 2019 | $6,395,000 | $1,844,034 | $8,239,034 |
| 2018 | $6,755,000 | $2,071,651 | $8,826,651 |
| 2017 | $7,025,000 | $2,305,569 | $9,330,569 |
| 2016 | $7,500,000 | $2,546,936 | $10,046,936 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
