Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515,000 | $243,363 | $1,758,363 |
| 2024 | $1,660,000 | $295,463 | $1,955,463 |
| 2023 | $1,800,000 | $351,838 | $2,151,838 |
| 2022 | $1,935,000 | $412,338 | $2,347,338 |
| 2021 | $2,065,000 | $476,813 | $2,541,813 |
| 2020 | $2,195,000 | $545,188 | $2,740,188 |
| 2019 | $2,320,000 | $617,388 | $2,937,388 |
| 2018 | $2,440,000 | $693,263 | $3,133,263 |
| 2017 | $2,555,000 | $772,375 | $3,327,375 |
| 2016 | $2,670,000 | $854,075 | $3,524,075 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
