Terms
- Closing date
- November 5, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200,000 | $98,838 | $2,298,838 |
| 2024 | $2,885,000 | $173,964 | $3,058,964 |
| 2023 | $3,155,000 | $263,199 | $3,418,199 |
| 2022 | $3,420,000 | $360,338 | $3,780,338 |
| 2021 | $3,660,000 | $464,938 | $4,124,938 |
| 2020 | $3,890,000 | $576,481 | $4,466,481 |
| 2019 | $4,110,000 | $694,673 | $4,804,673 |
| 2018 | $4,315,000 | $819,144 | $5,134,144 |
| 2017 | $4,520,000 | $949,673 | $5,469,673 |
| 2016 | $4,715,000 | $1,086,111 | $5,801,111 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
