Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,230,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,230,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170,000 | $633,613 | $4,803,613 |
| 2024 | $4,435,000 | $736,388 | $5,171,388 |
| 2023 | $4,700,000 | $849,763 | $5,549,763 |
| 2022 | $4,965,000 | $973,738 | $5,938,738 |
| 2021 | $5,230,000 | $1,108,313 | $6,338,313 |
| 2020 | $5,230,000 | $1,203,117 | $6,433,117 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $169,161, or $32.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,230.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $5.26 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.53 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $61,150.00 | $11.69 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,340.63 | $1.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,171.40 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,518.75 | $6.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
