Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$6,035,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,290,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,290,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035,000 | $1,314,366 | $7,349,366 |
| 2024 | $6,500,000 | $1,530,822 | $8,030,822 |
| 2023 | $6,965,000 | $1,765,878 | $8,730,878 |
| 2022 | $7,430,000 | $2,019,534 | $9,449,534 |
| 2021 | $7,895,000 | $2,291,791 | $10,186,791 |
| 2020 | $8,360,000 | $2,582,647 | $10,942,647 |
| 2019 | $8,825,000 | $2,892,103 | $11,717,103 |
| 2018 | $9,290,000 | $3,201,418 | $12,491,418 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $272,948, or $29.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,290.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $52,500.00 | $5.65 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $24,386.87 | $2.63 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,026.56 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $86,475.00 | $9.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,966.92 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,897.21 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,000.00 | $2.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,496.36 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,908.75 | $6.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
