Terms
- Closing date
- October 4, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 30, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143,000 | $2,217 | $145,217 |
| 2024 | $281,000 | $8,789 | $289,789 |
| 2023 | $416,000 | $19,592 | $435,592 |
| 2022 | $547,000 | $34,519 | $581,519 |
| 2021 | $674,000 | $53,444 | $727,444 |
| 2020 | $799,000 | $76,276 | $875,276 |
| 2019 | $919,000 | $102,905 | $1,021,905 |
| 2018 | $1,035,000 | $133,192 | $1,168,192 |
| 2017 | $1,147,000 | $167,013 | $1,314,013 |
| 2016 | $1,256,000 | $204,259 | $1,460,259 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
