Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$1,825,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 18, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,355,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825,000 | $665,894 | $2,490,894 |
| 2024 | $1,900,000 | $735,413 | $2,635,413 |
| 2023 | $1,975,000 | $806,994 | $2,781,994 |
| 2022 | $2,050,000 | $880,544 | $2,930,544 |
| 2021 | $2,120,000 | $955,906 | $3,075,906 |
| 2020 | $2,190,000 | $1,033,019 | $3,223,019 |
| 2019 | $2,255,000 | $1,112,306 | $3,367,306 |
| 2018 | $2,320,000 | $1,194,194 | $3,514,194 |
| 2017 | $2,355,000 | $1,305,572 | $3,660,572 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $104,833, or $44.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,355.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,995.00 | $1.27 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $29,275.00 | $12.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,878.42 | $5.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $300.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,000.00 | $4.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,355.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,875.00 | $13.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
