WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2013
$1,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 26, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050,000 | $70,122 | $1,120,122 |
| 2024 | $1,175,000 | $86,026 | $1,261,026 |
| 2023 | $1,300,000 | $103,155 | $1,403,155 |
| 2022 | $1,420,000 | $121,381 | $1,541,381 |
| 2021 | $1,540,000 | $140,520 | $1,680,520 |
| 2020 | $1,660,000 | $160,348 | $1,820,348 |
| 2019 | $1,780,000 | $180,645 | $1,960,645 |
| 2018 | $1,900,000 | $201,175 | $2,101,175 |
| 2017 | $2,020,000 | $221,760 | $2,241,760 |
| 2016 | $2,140,000 | $242,344 | $2,382,344 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
