Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2022
$14,350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $14,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,350,000 | $13,337,250 | $27,687,250 |
| 2024 | $14,350,000 | $14,045,900 | $28,395,900 |
| 2023 | $14,350,000 | $14,754,550 | $29,104,550 |
| 2022 | $14,350,000 | $15,595,088 | $29,945,088 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $229,860, or $16.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,000.00 | $1.81 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,751.25 | $0.68 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $59,148.75 | $4.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $3,900.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,500.00 | $1.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,779.17 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $71,731.25 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
