Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $706,000
- New money / refunding
- $706,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671,000 | $240,654 | $911,654 |
| 2024 | $706,000 | $272,600 | $978,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $36,000, or $50.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $17.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,897.00 | $4.10 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $28.33 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $353.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
