Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 1999
$121,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 1999
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121,000 | $47,575 | $168,575 |
| 2024 | $127,000 | $53,775 | $180,775 |
| 2023 | $133,000 | $60,275 | $193,275 |
| 2022 | $138,000 | $67,050 | $205,050 |
| 2021 | $143,000 | $74,075 | $217,075 |
| 2020 | $148,000 | $81,350 | $229,350 |
| 2019 | $153,000 | $88,875 | $241,875 |
| 2018 | $157,000 | $96,625 | $253,625 |
| 2017 | $161,000 | $104,575 | $265,575 |
| 2016 | $165,000 | $112,725 | $277,725 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
