Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $525,000
- New money / refunding
- $525,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,000 | $1,192 | $81,192 |
| 2024 | $160,000 | $4,768 | $164,768 |
| 2023 | $240,000 | $10,728 | $250,728 |
| 2022 | $315,000 | $18,998 | $333,998 |
| 2021 | $390,000 | $29,502 | $419,502 |
| 2020 | $460,000 | $42,167 | $502,167 |
| 2019 | $525,000 | $62,537 | $587,537 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $47.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.43 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,025.00 | $15.29 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $15,962.50 | $30.40 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $262.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
