CO Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $16,990,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $34,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,005,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,990,000 | $4,596,250 | $21,586,250 |
| 2023 | $19,015,000 | $5,496,375 | $24,511,375 |
| 2022 | $20,935,000 | $6,495,125 | $27,430,125 |
| 2021 | $22,760,000 | $7,587,500 | $30,347,500 |
| 2020 | $24,510,000 | $8,756,125 | $33,266,125 |
| 2019 | $26,195,000 | $9,984,863 | $36,179,863 |
| 2018 | $27,865,000 | $11,284,838 | $39,149,838 |
| 2017 | $29,450,000 | $12,666,188 | $42,116,188 |
| 2016 | $30,980,000 | $14,110,113 | $45,090,113 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $277,181, or $8.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $41,237.18 | $1.21 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $58,340.73 | $1.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,901.75 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,065.99 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,703.45 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,338.69 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,627.60 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,948.53 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,566.75 | $2.96 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,950.51 | $0.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
