GO Impr Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $12,640,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $12,640,000 | $2,486,134 | $15,126,134 |
| 2018 | $13,510,000 | $2,904,691 | $16,414,691 |
| 2017 | $14,340,000 | $3,348,747 | $17,688,747 |
| 2016 | $15,135,000 | $3,813,203 | $18,948,203 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
