Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012A
$2,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075,000 | $169,900 | $2,244,900 |
| 2024 | $2,345,000 | $216,800 | $2,561,800 |
| 2023 | $2,610,000 | $269,000 | $2,879,000 |
| 2022 | $2,870,000 | $326,400 | $3,196,400 |
| 2021 | $3,130,000 | $389,000 | $3,519,000 |
| 2020 | $3,385,000 | $456,700 | $3,841,700 |
| 2019 | $3,635,000 | $529,400 | $4,164,400 |
| 2018 | $3,885,000 | $607,100 | $4,492,100 |
| 2017 | $4,130,000 | $689,700 | $4,819,700 |
| 2016 | $4,560,000 | $776,600 | $5,336,600 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
