Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025
$15,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 8, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $15,435,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,435,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,435,000 | $7,947,069 | $23,382,069 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $245,685, or $15.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $26,935.00 | $1.75 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,084.57 | $0.20 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $1,231.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $27,326.25 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Frost Bank | One time | $46,305.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $719.68 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,675.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Frost Bank | One time | $5,556.60 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Frost Bank | One time | $89,151.75 | $5.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
