Comb Tax & Tax Incr CO Ser 2011B
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $1,590,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 3, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $1,590,000 | $668,950 | $2,258,950 |
| 2018 | $1,675,000 | $755,713 | $2,430,713 |
| 2017 | $1,760,000 | $845,450 | $2,605,450 |
| 2016 | $1,840,000 | $938,075 | $2,778,075 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
