Drainage Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2014
$3,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190,000 | $584,925 | $3,774,925 |
| 2024 | $3,485,000 | $701,319 | $4,186,319 |
| 2023 | $3,775,000 | $826,413 | $4,601,413 |
| 2022 | $4,055,000 | $959,906 | $5,014,906 |
| 2021 | $4,330,000 | $1,101,650 | $5,431,650 |
| 2020 | $4,595,000 | $1,251,344 | $5,846,344 |
| 2019 | $4,860,000 | $1,408,988 | $6,268,988 |
| 2018 | $5,120,000 | $1,574,431 | $6,694,431 |
| 2017 | $5,375,000 | $1,744,975 | $7,119,975 |
| 2016 | $5,630,000 | $1,920,619 | $7,550,619 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
