Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $52,985,000
- New money / refunding
- $52,985,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,515,000 | $11,360,075 | $58,875,075 |
| 2024 | $49,135,000 | $12,545,925 | $61,680,925 |
| 2023 | $50,690,000 | $13,795,275 | $64,485,275 |
| 2022 | $52,185,000 | $15,105,625 | $67,290,625 |
| 2021 | $52,985,000 | $17,109,882 | $70,094,882 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $379,795, or $7.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $63,995.00 | $1.21 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.04 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $62,988.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,004.53 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $11,250.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $31,017.00 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,246.25 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $161,793.72 | $3.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
