Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $7,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,345,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805,000 | $495,125 | $5,300,125 |
| 2024 | $5,860,000 | $761,750 | $6,621,750 |
| 2023 | $6,875,000 | $1,075,050 | $7,950,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $105,216, or $14.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,345.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,345.00 | $2.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,698.82 | $0.64 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $377.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $21,431.25 | $2.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,353.75 | $1.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $3,600.00 | $0.49 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $677.93 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,625.00 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,936.25 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,626.25 | $2.81 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
