WW & SS Rev Bonds New Ser 2018B
$10,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $14,610,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,610,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,520,000 | $2,981,075 | $13,501,075 |
| 2024 | $11,145,000 | $3,442,900 | $14,587,900 |
| 2023 | $11,745,000 | $3,928,725 | $15,673,725 |
| 2022 | $12,325,000 | $4,437,750 | $16,762,750 |
| 2021 | $12,880,000 | $4,968,975 | $17,848,975 |
| 2020 | $13,415,000 | $5,521,600 | $18,936,600 |
| 2019 | $13,935,000 | $6,089,825 | $20,024,825 |
| 2018 | $14,610,000 | $6,501,758 | $21,111,758 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $170,686, or $11.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $24,125.00 | $1.65 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,452.80 | $0.17 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,373.44 | $2.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,250.00 | $1.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,574.50 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,509.76 | $4.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
