WW & SS Rev Bonds New Ser 2022
$49,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $52,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $52,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,245,000 | $21,284,350 | $70,529,350 |
| 2024 | $51,090,000 | $23,589,800 | $74,679,800 |
| 2023 | $51,540,000 | $25,917,750 | $77,457,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $584,425, or $11.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $63,590.00 | $1.21 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,755.07 | $0.07 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $740.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $65,700.00 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $9,450.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $677.93 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,387.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,750.02 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $379,674.98 | $7.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
