WW & SS Rev Bonds New Ser 2023
$41,670,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $42,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $42,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,670,000 | $19,239,050 | $60,909,050 |
| 2024 | $42,920,000 | $21,181,950 | $64,101,950 |
| 2023 | $42,920,000 | $23,367,713 | $66,287,713 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $304,315, or $7.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $57,500.00 | $1.34 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,585.00 | $0.08 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $775.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $58,440.00 | $1.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $31,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $131,814.92 | $3.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
