Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2022
$18,555,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $20,375,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,375,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,555,000 | $7,922,825 | $26,477,825 |
| 2024 | $19,245,000 | $8,790,825 | $28,035,825 |
| 2023 | $19,900,000 | $9,692,450 | $29,592,450 |
| 2022 | $20,375,000 | $10,776,667 | $31,151,667 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $436,673, or $21.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $31,375.00 | $1.54 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,381.75 | $0.36 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $740.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $66,581.25 | $3.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $101,741.77 | $4.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,562.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,131.25 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $162,800.00 | $7.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
