Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2024
$31,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 3, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $34,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,520,000 | $15,670,350 | $47,190,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $358,406, or $10.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $46,500.00 | $1.34 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,638.50 | $0.13 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $849.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $104,612.50 | $3.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $35,068.02 | $1.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,650.00 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,815.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $73,522.49 | $2.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
