Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser2019
$13,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $18,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,275,000 | $3,430,491 | $16,705,491 |
| 2024 | $14,120,000 | $3,979,772 | $18,099,772 |
| 2023 | $15,125,000 | $4,575,303 | $19,700,303 |
| 2022 | $16,080,000 | $5,219,834 | $21,299,834 |
| 2021 | $16,990,000 | $5,910,991 | $22,900,991 |
| 2020 | $17,865,000 | $6,642,397 | $24,507,397 |
| 2019 | $18,710,000 | $7,403,978 | $26,113,978 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $236,583, or $12.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $29,710.00 | $1.59 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,682.50 | $0.09 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $673.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $63,834.50 | $3.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $276.68 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | MuniAuction | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,500.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,161.50 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $70,145.01 | $3.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
