GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $1,775,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 15, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,775,000 | $88,750 | $1,863,750 |
| 2022 | $3,470,000 | $262,250 | $3,732,250 |
| 2021 | $5,075,000 | $516,000 | $5,591,000 |
| 2020 | $6,605,000 | $846,250 | $7,451,250 |
| 2019 | $8,065,000 | $1,249,500 | $9,314,500 |
| 2018 | $9,450,000 | $1,722,000 | $11,172,000 |
| 2017 | $10,790,000 | $2,248,100 | $13,038,100 |
| 2016 | $12,065,000 | $2,825,200 | $14,890,200 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
