Terms
- Closing date
- March 23, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565,000 | $34,000 | $599,000 |
| 2024 | $830,000 | $67,200 | $897,200 |
| 2023 | $1,085,000 | $110,600 | $1,195,600 |
| 2022 | $1,330,000 | $163,800 | $1,493,800 |
| 2021 | $1,570,000 | $226,600 | $1,796,600 |
| 2020 | $1,800,000 | $297,163 | $2,097,163 |
| 2019 | $2,020,000 | $374,875 | $2,394,875 |
| 2018 | $2,240,000 | $459,188 | $2,699,188 |
| 2017 | $2,450,000 | $549,800 | $2,999,800 |
| 2016 | $2,655,000 | $646,563 | $3,301,563 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
