Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2013A
$560,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560,000 | $231,451 | $791,451 |
| 2024 | $580,000 | $251,810 | $831,810 |
| 2023 | $600,000 | $272,682 | $872,682 |
| 2022 | $620,000 | $294,033 | $914,033 |
| 2021 | $640,000 | $315,819 | $955,819 |
| 2020 | $660,000 | $337,982 | $997,982 |
| 2019 | $680,000 | $360,453 | $1,040,453 |
| 2018 | $700,000 | $383,160 | $1,083,160 |
| 2017 | $720,000 | $406,016 | $1,126,016 |
| 2016 | $735,000 | $428,942 | $1,163,942 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
