Terms
- Closing date
- January 10, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398,000 | $159,660 | $557,660 |
| 2024 | $415,000 | $177,953 | $592,953 |
| 2023 | $431,000 | $196,988 | $627,988 |
| 2022 | $446,000 | $216,720 | $662,720 |
| 2021 | $461,000 | $237,128 | $698,128 |
| 2020 | $475,000 | $258,188 | $733,188 |
| 2019 | $489,000 | $279,878 | $768,878 |
| 2018 | $502,000 | $302,175 | $804,175 |
| 2017 | $514,000 | $325,035 | $839,035 |
| 2016 | $526,000 | $348,435 | $874,435 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
