Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2014
$424,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 2, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424,000 | $230,003 | $654,003 |
| 2024 | $433,000 | $243,929 | $676,929 |
| 2023 | $441,000 | $258,131 | $699,131 |
| 2022 | $449,000 | $272,594 | $721,594 |
| 2021 | $457,000 | $287,316 | $744,316 |
| 2020 | $465,000 | $302,299 | $767,299 |
| 2019 | $472,000 | $317,525 | $789,525 |
| 2018 | $479,000 | $332,979 | $811,979 |
| 2017 | $486,000 | $348,660 | $834,660 |
| 2016 | $493,000 | $364,569 | $857,569 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
