Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $142,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 24, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $826,000
- New money / refunding
- $826,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $142,000 | $4,459 | $146,459 |
| 2023 | $279,000 | $13,219 | $292,219 |
| 2022 | $412,000 | $26,156 | $438,156 |
| 2021 | $541,000 | $43,144 | $584,144 |
| 2020 | $666,000 | $64,056 | $730,056 |
| 2019 | $754,000 | $87,732 | $841,732 |
| 2018 | $826,000 | $109,850 | $935,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $26,000, or $31.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $826.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,576.00 | $7.96 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $555.00 | $0.67 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $14,130.00 | $17.11 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $413.00 | $0.50 |
| Private placement | Frost Bank | One time | $3,500.00 | $4.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
