Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115,000 | $281,990 | $2,396,990 |
| 2024 | $2,485,000 | $389,466 | $2,874,466 |
| 2023 | $2,840,000 | $512,296 | $3,352,296 |
| 2022 | $2,940,000 | $639,451 | $3,579,451 |
| 2021 | $3,040,000 | $770,931 | $3,810,931 |
| 2020 | $3,140,000 | $906,736 | $4,046,736 |
| 2019 | $3,240,000 | $1,046,866 | $4,286,866 |
| 2018 | $3,340,000 | $1,191,321 | $4,531,321 |
| 2017 | $3,440,000 | $1,340,101 | $4,780,101 |
| 2016 | $3,540,000 | $1,493,206 | $5,033,206 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
