Terms
- Closing date
- September 25, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $31,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $31,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850,000 | $447,675 | $5,297,675 |
| 2024 | $4,850,000 | $595,256 | $5,445,256 |
| 2023 | $22,620,000 | $7,412,088 | $30,032,088 |
| 2022 | $23,920,000 | $8,500,169 | $32,420,169 |
| 2021 | $25,175,000 | $9,638,450 | $34,813,450 |
| 2020 | $26,385,000 | $10,825,131 | $37,210,131 |
| 2019 | $27,540,000 | $12,058,013 | $39,598,013 |
| 2018 | $28,660,000 | $13,313,294 | $41,973,294 |
| 2017 | $29,760,000 | $14,590,575 | $44,350,575 |
| 2016 | $30,255,000 | $15,877,756 | $46,132,756 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $348,749, or $11.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $46,900.00 | $1.51 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $52,000.00 | $1.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,968.49 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,682.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $147,398.75 | $4.74 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $15,550.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
